Begonia radicans Vell. [as Begonia limmingheiana E.Morren]

La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 16: (1866)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: limmingheianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: radicans

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=203540

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia digwilliana Carrière
  2. Begonia dubia Vell.
  3. Begonia fritz-muelleri Brade
  4. Begonia glaucophylla Gower ex Hook.f.
  5. Begonia limminghei Pynaert
  6. Begonia limmingheiana E.Morren
  7. Begonia lindeniana Brongn.
  8. Begonia procumbens Vell.
  9. Begonia sandersii A. DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia radicans Vell. [as Begonia limmingheiana E.Morren]
La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 16: (1866)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: m0h870ahbib5dvb72lgd0go0u2
SESSION date in: 2019-05-24
SESSION time in: 01:12:07
SESSION unix time in : 1558653127
SESSION unix time out: 1558653727
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558653127
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.87.61.215