Anemone blanda Schott & Kotschy var. cypraria
cited name:
Anemone blanda Schott & Kotschy

The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 56: (1899)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ranunculaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: blandus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: blandus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Massachusetts Amherst Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=203473


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anemone apennina Boiss.
  2. Anemone apennina (Schott & Kotschy) Hayek
  3. Anemonoides blanda (Schott & Kotschy) Holub

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anemone blanda Schott & Kotschy var. cypraria
The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 56: (1899)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7v54allugjvg1nhehrb5ronm85
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 12:05:25
SESSION unix time in : 1568973925
SESSION unix time out: 1568974525
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568973925
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.55