Schlumbergera russelianum (Hook.) Britton & Rose [as Epiphyllum makoyanum W.Watson]

The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 56: p. 202, t. 1239 (1899)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Hylocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: makoyanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: russelianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Massachusetts Amherst Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=203469

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Epiphyllum makoyanum W.Watson
  2. Epiphyllum russelianum (Gardner) Hook.
  3. Epiphyllum russellianum Hook.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schlumbergera russelianum (Hook.) Britton & Rose [as Epiphyllum makoyanum W.Watson]
The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 56: p. 202, t. 1239 (1899)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nv4dvdh8mv07gsih3e5uscf2n5
SESSION date in: 2018-10-21
SESSION time in: 12:24:49
SESSION unix time in : 1540117489
SESSION unix time out: 1540118089
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540117489
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.198.212.30