Plectranthus thyrsoideus (Baker) B.Mathew [as Coleus thyrsoideus Baker]
cited name:
Coleus thyrsoideus Baker

The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 56: (1899)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Ocimeae
subtribe: Plectranthinae

epithet cited: thyrsoideus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: thyrsoideus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Massachusetts Amherst Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=203463


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Coleus thyrsoideus Baker

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Plectranthus thyrsoideus (Baker) B.Mathew [as Coleus thyrsoideus Baker]
The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 56: (1899)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: eqrjp5kal6hpcq53o8lvono0b5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 01:21:27
SESSION unix time in : 1575764487
SESSION unix time out: 1575765087
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575764487
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144