Dianthus superbus L. var. chinensis
cited name:
Dianthus superbus L.

The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 55: p. 330, t. 1222 (1899)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: superbus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: superbus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Massachusetts Amherst Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=203430


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caryophyllus superbus Moench
  2. Dianthus contortus Sm.
  3. Dianthus fimbriatus Lam.
  4. Dianthus multifidus Gilib.
  5. Dianthus plumarius Gunnerus ex Sprengel
  6. Dianthus revolutus Tausch
  7. Dianthus schizopetalus Wallr.
  8. Dianthus superbus T.Shimizu
  9. Dianthus superbus M.Kuzmina
  10. Dianthus szechuensis F.N.Williams
  11. Dianthus wimmeri Wich.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dianthus superbus L. var. chinensis
The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 55: p. 330, t. 1222 (1899)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o65e19if28gg0dv2ekcnmrk5u5
SESSION date in: 2019-10-21
SESSION time in: 20:38:23
SESSION unix time in : 1571683103
SESSION unix time out: 1571683703
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571683103
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.228.21.186