Dianthus caryophyllus L. var. hort.
cited name:
Dianthus caryophyllus L.

The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 49: (1896)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: caryophyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: caryophyllus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Massachusetts Amherst Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=203119


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caryophyllus tunica Garsault
  2. Dianthus acinifolius Schur
  3. Dianthus arbuscula Lindl.
  4. Dianthus arrectus Dumort.
  5. Dianthus binatus Schur
  6. Dianthus caryophyllus L.
  7. Dianthus coronarius (L.) Burm.f.
  8. Dianthus corsicus Link ex Sprengel
  9. Dianthus kayserianus Schur
  10. Dianthus longicaulis Costa
  11. Dianthus miniatus A.Huet ex Nyman
  12. Dianthus moschatus J. Gmelin
  13. Dianthus multinervis Vis.
  14. Tunica morrisii (Hance) Walp.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dianthus caryophyllus L. var. hort.
The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 49: (1896)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kmn0d90167ih5vnlt5162h3fo4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 18:19:37
SESSION unix time in : 1574097577
SESSION unix time out: 1574098177
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574097577
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.3.146