Gravesia guttata (Hook.) Triana [as Bertolonia guttata Hook.]

La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 15: p. 225, t. 14-15 (1865)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Melastomataceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: guttatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: guttatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=202833

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Bertolonia guttata Hook.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gravesia guttata (Hook.) Triana [as Bertolonia guttata Hook.]
La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 15: p. 225, t. 14-15 (1865)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1542599023
current unix time :1542599023
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: