Selenicereus grandiflorus (L.) Britton & Rose [as Cereus grandiflorus (L.) Miller]

The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 41: p. 103, t. - (1892)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: grandiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: grandiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Massachusetts Amherst Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=200725

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus grandiflorus L.
  2. Cereus antoinii Pfeiff.
  3. Cereus grandiflorus (L.) Miller
  4. Cereus grandiflorus (Schumann) L.D.Benson
  5. Cereus hondurensis Schumann
  6. Cereus kunthianus Salm-Dyck
  7. Cereus nycticalis Link
  8. Cereus nycticalis Schumann
  9. Cereus obtusus Pfeiff.
  10. Cereus rosaceus Pfeiff.
  11. Cereus uranos (auct.) Schelle
  12. Selenicereus grandiflorus (Schumann) Ralf Bauer
  13. Selenicereus kunthianus (hort. ex Salm-Dyck) Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Selenicereus grandiflorus (L.) Britton & Rose [as Cereus grandiflorus (L.) Miller]
The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 41: p. 103, t. - (1892)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: uq3q28s256qh7oh024nbj9rbu4
SESSION date in: 2018-10-23
SESSION time in: 17:05:31
SESSION unix time in : 1540307131
SESSION unix time out: 1540307731
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540307131
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.224.150.24