Hylocereus lemairei (Hook.) Britton & Rose [as Cereus lemairei Hook.]

The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 41: p. 102, t. 842 [C. lemoinei] (1892) [H.C. Jones]

drawing: H.C. Jones
engraving: G. Severeyns

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: lemairei
epithet recognized: lemairei

Illustration contributed by:
University of Massachusetts Amherst Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=200724

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus lemairei Hook.
  2. Cereus polyrhizus F.A.C.Weber
  3. Cereus scandens Salm-Dyck
  4. Cereus trinitatensis Lemaire & Herm.
  5. Cereus venezuelensis (Britton & Rose) Werderm.
  6. Hylocereus estebanensis Backeb.
  7. Hylocereus polyrhizus (F.A.C.Weber) Britton & Rose
  8. Hylocereus scandens (Salm-Dyck) Backeb.
  9. Hylocereus trinitatensis (Lemaire & Herment) A. Berger
  10. Hylocereus venezuelensis Britton & Rose
  11. Wilmattea venezuelensis Croizat

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hylocereus lemairei (Hook.) Britton & Rose [as Cereus lemairei Hook.]
The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 41: p. 102, t. 842 [C. lemoinei] (1892) [H.C. Jones]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lqnu459bjdt5bfo55ilg6g16d5
SESSION date in: 2018-12-16
SESSION time in: 20:59:54
SESSION unix time in : 1544990394
SESSION unix time out: 1544990994
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544990394
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 52.91.90.122