Dianthus caryophyllus L. var. Her Majesty
cited name:
Dianthus caryophyllus L.

The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 38: t. 774 (1890) [H.G. Moon]

drawing: H.G. Moon
engraving: G. Severyns

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: caryophyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: caryophyllus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Massachusetts Amherst Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=200582


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caryophyllus tunica Garsault
  2. Dianthus acinifolius Schur
  3. Dianthus arbuscula Lindl.
  4. Dianthus arrectus Dumort.
  5. Dianthus binatus Schur
  6. Dianthus caryophyllus L.
  7. Dianthus coronarius (L.) Burm.f.
  8. Dianthus corsicus Link ex Sprengel
  9. Dianthus kayserianus Schur
  10. Dianthus longicaulis Costa
  11. Dianthus miniatus A.Huet ex Nyman
  12. Dianthus moschatus J. Gmelin
  13. Dianthus multinervis Vis.
  14. Tunica morrisii (Hance) Walp.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dianthus caryophyllus L. var. Her Majesty
The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 38: t. 774 (1890) [H.G. Moon]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cna2h1stpsqcrp4v7bcnkc5290
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 00:37:57
SESSION unix time in : 1574033877
SESSION unix time out: 1574034477
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574033877
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.120.174