Disocactus speciosus (Cav.) Barthlott var. C.N. Howey [as Cereus speciosissimus (Desf.) DC. var. C.N. Howey]
cited name:
Cereus speciosissimus (Desf.) DC.

The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 20: (1881)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: speciosissimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: speciosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Massachusetts Amherst Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=199559


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus speciosissimus Desf.
  2. Cereus speciosissimus (Desf.) DC.
  3. Disocactus speciosus (Heese) Barthlott
  4. Epiphyllum speciosum (Cav.) Haw.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Disocactus speciosus (Cav.) Barthlott var. C.N. Howey [as Cereus speciosissimus (Desf.) DC. var. C.N. Howey]
The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 20: (1881)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: uq1vo3ufkbtdb9as1jtkmm2g03
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 01:36:20
SESSION unix time in : 1571355380
SESSION unix time out: 1571355980
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571355380
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.191.31