Coryphantha elephantidens (Lemaire) Lemaire [as Mammillaria elephantidens Lemaire]

The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 13: p. 545 (1878)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: elephantidens
epithet recognized: elephantidens

Illustration contributed by:
University of Massachusetts Amherst Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=199190

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Coryphantha elephantidens L.Bremer
  2. Coryphantha garessii L.Bremer
  3. Coryphantha recurvispina (Vriese) L.Bremer
  4. Coryphantha sulcolanata (Lemaire) Lemaire

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Coryphantha elephantidens (Lemaire) Lemaire [as Mammillaria elephantidens Lemaire]
The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 13: p. 545 (1878)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: r7e3ktc59mu75ltihhor6kdvc5
SESSION date in: 2018-12-11
SESSION time in: 05:49:05
SESSION unix time in : 1544503745
SESSION unix time out: 1544504345
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544503745
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.228.30.69