Oreocereus fossulatus (Labour.) Backeb. [as Pilocereus fossulatus Labour.]

The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 12: p. 132 (1877)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Pachycereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: fossulatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: fossulatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Massachusetts Amherst Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=199072

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cleistocactus fossulatus Mottram
  2. Oreocereus pseudofossulatus D.R. Hunt
  3. Pilocereus fossulatus Labour.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Oreocereus fossulatus (Labour.) Backeb. [as Pilocereus fossulatus Labour.]
The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 12: p. 132 (1877)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1b3ka46es289eutqojhfrp5m91
SESSION date in: 2018-10-22
SESSION time in: 21:36:25
SESSION unix time in : 1540236985
SESSION unix time out: 1540237585
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540236985
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.156.39.245