Strelitzia nicolai Regel & K. Koch

The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 6: p. 173 (1874)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Musaceae
subfamily: Strelitzioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: nicolai
epithet recognized: nicolai

Illustration contributed by:
University of Massachusetts Amherst Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=198800

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Strelitzia alba (Regel & K. Koch) Maire & Weiller
  2. Strelitzia quensonii Lemaire

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Strelitzia nicolai Regel & K. Koch
The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 6: p. 173 (1874)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hbub76k31j8n9v08kij8shnqi7
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 10:00:32
SESSION unix time in : 1566806432
SESSION unix time out: 1566807032
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566806432
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.24.209.47