Astrophytum myriostigma Lemaire [as Echinocactus myriostigma Salm-Dyck]

The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 5: p. 117 (1874)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: myriostigmus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: myriostigmus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Massachusetts Amherst Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=198742

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Astrophytum coahuilense (H.Moeller) Kanfer
  2. Astrophytum columnare (Schumann) Sadovsky & Schütz
  3. Astrophytum depressum Lawr.
  4. Astrophytum myriostigma Fric
  5. Astrophytum myriostigma (H.Moeller) Kanfer
  6. Astrophytum myriostigma Kanfer
  7. Astrophytum myriostigma (Schumann) Fric
  8. Astrophytum myriostigma Backeb.
  9. Astrophytum myriostigma Fric
  10. Astrophytum myriostigma Fric
  11. Astrophytum myriostigma Fric
  12. Astrophytum myriostigma (Rud.Mey.) Fric
  13. Astrophytum myriostigma (H.Moeller) Kanfer
  14. Astrophytum myriostigma (H.Moeller) Kreuz.
  15. Astrophytum myriostigma (H.Moeller) Kanfer
  16. Astrophytum myriostigma (H.Moeller) Baum
  17. Astrophytum myriostigma Borg
  18. Astrophytum myriostigma Backeb.
  19. Astrophytum myriostigma Kanfer
  20. Astrophytum myriostigma (Kanfer) W.T.Marshall
  21. Astrophytum myriostigma K.Kayser
  22. Astrophytum myriostigma (K.Kayser) Borg
  23. Astrophytum myriostigma W.T.Marshall
  24. Astrophytum prismaticum Lemaire
  25. Astrophytum quadratum Cobbold
  26. Astrophytum tulense (K.Kayser) Sadovsky & Schütz
  27. Cereus colicochus Booth ex C.F.Först.
  28. Echinocactus myriostigma Salm-Dyck
  29. Echinocactus myriostigma H.Moeller
  30. Echinocactus myriostigma Moeller
  31. Astrophytum myriostigma Schumann
  32. Astrophytum myriostigma (Schumann) Schelle
  33. Astrophytum myriostigma R. Meyer
  34. Astrophytum myriostigma Rud.Mey.
  35. Astrophytum myriostigma H.Moeller
  36. Astrophytum myriostigma H.Moeller
  37. Astrophytum myriostigma H.Moeller

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Astrophytum myriostigma Lemaire [as Echinocactus myriostigma Salm-Dyck]
The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 5: p. 117 (1874)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ttajvisf7upset37m55dtugn23
SESSION date in: 2018-07-20
SESSION time in: 12:30:20
SESSION unix time in : 1532082620
SESSION unix time out: 1532083220
time_left: 600
current unix time :1532082620
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 23.20.223.212