Coryphantha elephantidens (Lemaire) Lemaire [as Mammillaria elephantidens Lemaire]

The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 1: p. 396 (1871)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: elephantidens
epithet recognized: elephantidens

Illustration contributed by:
Pennsylvania Horticultural Society, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=198552

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Coryphantha elephantidens L.Bremer
  2. Coryphantha garessii L.Bremer
  3. Coryphantha recurvispina (Vriese) L.Bremer
  4. Coryphantha sulcolanata (Lemaire) Lemaire

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Coryphantha elephantidens (Lemaire) Lemaire [as Mammillaria elephantidens Lemaire]
The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 1: p. 396 (1871)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0b8d2rd2o3hkfjd4ab7a0jfbp0
SESSION date in: 2018-12-17
SESSION time in: 08:36:22
SESSION unix time in : 1545032182
SESSION unix time out: 1545032782
time_left: 600
current unix time :1545032182
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 52.91.90.122