Mammillaria affinis DC.

Candolle, A.P. de, Collection de mémoires, Cactées, vol. 8: t. 6 (1834) [Heyland]

drawing: Heyland
engraving: F. Plée

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: affinis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: affinis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196728

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Mammillaria affinis DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria affinis DC.
Candolle, A.P. de, Collection de mémoires, Cactées, vol. 8: t. 6 (1834) [Heyland]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jd8nt611i1n54eds69lp9lsrq4
SESSION date in: 2018-04-20
SESSION time in: 18:25:57
SESSION unix time in : 1524241557
SESSION unix time out: 1524242157
time_left: 600
current unix time :1524241557
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 23.20.245.192