Macrozamia spiralis (Salisb.) Miq.

Miquel, F.A.W., Monographia Cycadearum, t. 4 (1842) [Ferdinand Bauer]

drawing: Ferdinand Bauer
engraving:

family: Cycadaceae
subfamily: Zamioideae
tribe: Encephalarteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: spiralis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: spiralis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Museum Fieldiana

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196282

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Encephalartos spiralis (Salisb.) Lehm.
  2. Macrozamia corallipes (J.Verschaff.) Hook.f.
  3. Macrozamia corallipes C.Mohr
  4. Macrozamia spiralis (J.Verschaff.) Benth.
  5. Macrozamia tridentata (J.Verschaff.) J.Schust.
  6. Macrozamia tridentata J.Schust.
  7. Zamia corallipes J.Verschaff.
  8. Zamia spiralis Salisb.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Macrozamia spiralis (Salisb.) Miq.
Miquel, F.A.W., Monographia Cycadearum, t. 4 (1842) [Ferdinand Bauer]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1539684599
current unix time :1539684599
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: