Cactus microcephalus (Miq.) Borg [as Melocactus microcephalus Miq.]

Verhandlungen der Kaiserlichen Leopoldinisch-Carolinischen Akademie der Naturforscher, vol. 18(Suppl.1): t. 1, fig. 3 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: microcephalus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: microcephalus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Natural History Museum, London

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196172

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Melocactus microcephalus Miq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cactus microcephalus (Miq.) Borg [as Melocactus microcephalus Miq.]
Verhandlungen der Kaiserlichen Leopoldinisch-Carolinischen Akademie der Naturforscher, vol. 18(Suppl.1): t. 1, fig. 3 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hdqvu65070a5sufu55to38vea6
SESSION date in: 2018-07-23
SESSION time in: 19:19:51
SESSION unix time in : 1532366391
SESSION unix time out: 1532366991
time_left: 600
current unix time :1532366391
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.92.170.149