Cactus microcephalus (Miq.) Borg [as Melocactus microcephalus Miq.]

Verhandlungen der Kaiserlichen Leopoldinisch-Carolinischen Akademie der Naturforscher; Nova acta physico-medica academiae caesareae leopoldino-carolinae naturae curiosorum, vol. 18(Suppl. 1): (1841)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: microcephalus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: microcephalus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Natural History Museum, London

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196122

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Melocactus microcephalus Miq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cactus microcephalus (Miq.) Borg [as Melocactus microcephalus Miq.]
Verhandlungen der Kaiserlichen Leopoldinisch-Carolinischen Akademie der Naturforscher; Nova acta physico-medica academiae caesareae leopoldino-carolinae naturae curiosorum, vol. 18(Suppl. 1): (1841)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mr3jcoaajamdo3nenmbbc8pok1
SESSION date in: 2018-10-23
SESSION time in: 03:16:30
SESSION unix time in : 1540257390
SESSION unix time out: 1540257990
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540257390
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.80.87.166