Opuntia ficus-indica (L.) Miller

Peter, A., Botanische Wandtafeln, t. 10, fig. 1 (1901)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ficus-indicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ficus-indicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Stichting Academisch Erfgoed/geheugenvannederland.nl, the Netherlands

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=195943

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus elongatus Willd.
  2. Cactus ficus-indica L.
  3. Opuntia arcei Cárdenas
  4. Opuntia chinensis (Roxb.) K. Koch
  5. Opuntia cordobensis Speg.
  6. Opuntia vulgaris Miller

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia ficus-indica (L.) Miller
Peter, A., Botanische Wandtafeln, t. 10, fig. 1 (1901)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jhiror73sgh78r9su6g1sdj8b5
SESSION date in: 2019-01-20
SESSION time in: 12:17:13
SESSION unix time in : 1547983033
SESSION unix time out: 1547983633
time_left: 600
current unix time :1547983033
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.246.238