Opuntia ficus-indica (L.) Miller [as indiansche feigen]

Valentini, M.B., Viridarium reformatorum, vol. 1: p. 212 (1719)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ficus-indicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ficus-indicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Bibliothèque de l’Université de Strasbourg, France

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=194848

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus elongatus Willd.
  2. Cactus ficus-indica L.
  3. Opuntia arcei Cárdenas
  4. Opuntia chinensis (Roxb.) K. Koch
  5. Opuntia cordobensis Speg.
  6. Opuntia vulgaris Miller

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia ficus-indica (L.) Miller [as indiansche feigen]
Valentini, M.B., Viridarium reformatorum, vol. 1: p. 212 (1719)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jhlv0dlr75se4957veg9caf2a6
SESSION date in: 2019-01-17
SESSION time in: 02:32:52
SESSION unix time in : 1547688772
SESSION unix time out: 1547689372
time_left: 600
current unix time :1547688772
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.32.33