Opuntia ficus-indica (L.) Miller

Merian, M., Der Fruchtbringenden Gesellschaft, t. 376 (1646)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ficus-indicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ficus-indicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=194738

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus elongatus Willd.
  2. Cactus ficus-indica L.
  3. Opuntia arcei Cárdenas
  4. Opuntia chinensis (Roxb.) K. Koch
  5. Opuntia cordobensis Speg.
  6. Opuntia vulgaris Miller

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia ficus-indica (L.) Miller
Merian, M., Der Fruchtbringenden Gesellschaft, t. 376 (1646)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gci79qa5631fm1m33pk8s3kl41
SESSION date in: 2018-12-15
SESSION time in: 17:28:00
SESSION unix time in : 1544891280
SESSION unix time out: 1544891880
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544891280
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.164.198.240