Parodia langsdorfii (Lehm.) D.R. Hunt [as Echinocactus langsdorfii (Lehm.) Link & Otto]

, p. 79, t. 40 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: langsdorfii
epithet recognized: langsdorfii

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=192723

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus langsdorfii (Lehm.) Link & Otto
  2. Malacocarpus langsdorfii (Lehm.) Britton & Rose
  3. Notocactus langsdorfii (Lehm.) Krainz
  4. Wigginsia langsdorfii (Lehm.) D.M. Porter

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Parodia langsdorfii (Lehm.) D.R. Hunt [as Echinocactus langsdorfii (Lehm.) Link & Otto]
, p. 79, t. 40 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2hv2vfmed5i31fpt28h1bf1d10
SESSION date in: 2019-01-20
SESSION time in: 12:40:20
SESSION unix time in : 1547984420
SESSION unix time out: 1547985020
time_left: 600
current unix time :1547984420
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.246.238