Disocactus alatus (Sw.) Kimnach [as Cereus alatus (Sw.) DC.]
cited name:
Cereus alatus (Sw.) DC.

, p. 77, t. 39 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: alatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: alatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=192722


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus alatus (Sw.) DC.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Disocactus alatus (Sw.) Kimnach [as Cereus alatus (Sw.) DC.]
, p. 77, t. 39 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: k324kt7b66tpdgsts0kjiog7e4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-06
SESSION time in: 17:29:41
SESSION unix time in : 1575649781
SESSION unix time out: 1575650381
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575649782
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.229.122.219