Rhipsalis funalis Salm-Dyck ex DC.

, p. 75, t. 38 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: funalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: funalis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=192721

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus funalis Sprengel
  2. Hariota funalis Cels ex C.F.Först.
  3. Hariota grandiflora Kuntze

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Rhipsalis funalis Salm-Dyck ex DC.
, p. 75, t. 38 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lkjo32tcsrgh9i99f7d08p1ab1
SESSION date in: 2018-10-21
SESSION time in: 23:13:54
SESSION unix time in : 1540156434
SESSION unix time out: 1540157034
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540156434
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.156.39.245