Begonia sanguinea Raddi

, p. 25, t. 13 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sanguineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sanguineus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=192696

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Pritzelia sanguinea (Raddi) Klotzsch

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Begonia sanguinea Raddi
, p. 25, t. 13 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: n329mugd6hvfq5benk9hlvi646
SESSION date in: 2019-05-22
SESSION time in: 01:35:38
SESSION unix time in : 1558481738
SESSION unix time out: 1558482338
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558481738
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.85.143.239