Begonia ulmifolia Willd.

H.F. Link, F. Otto, Icones plantarum selectarum horti regii botanici Berolinensis [Abbildungen auserlesener Gewächse des königlichen botanischen Gartens zu Berlin] , t. 38 (1858)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ulmifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ulmifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=192659

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia dasycarpa A. DC.
  2. Begonia jairii Brade

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia ulmifolia Willd.
H.F. Link, F. Otto, Icones plantarum selectarum horti regii botanici Berolinensis [Abbildungen auserlesener Gewächse des königlichen botanischen Gartens zu Berlin] , t. 38 (1858)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vim8509dbn99apt4lcf35e9lj6
SESSION date in: 2019-05-25
SESSION time in: 13:20:48
SESSION unix time in : 1558783248
SESSION unix time out: 1558783848
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558783248
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.91.41.87