Hatiora salicornioides Britton & Rose [as Cactus salicornioides (Haw.) Link & Otto]
cited name:
Cactus salicornioides (Haw.) Link & Otto

H.F. Link, F. Otto, Icones plantarum selectarum horti regii botanici Berolinensis [Abbildungen auserlesener Gewächse des königlichen botanischen Gartens zu Berlin] , t. 21 (1858)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: salicornioides
epithet recognized: salicornioides

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=192642


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus salicornioides (Haw.) Link & Otto
  2. Hariota salicornioides DC.
  3. Rhipsalis salicornioides Haw.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hatiora salicornioides Britton & Rose [as Cactus salicornioides (Haw.) Link & Otto]
H.F. Link, F. Otto, Icones plantarum selectarum horti regii botanici Berolinensis [Abbildungen auserlesener Gewächse des königlichen botanischen Gartens zu Berlin] , t. 21 (1858)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8hb8fob56rl54jspb4ijrobp66
SESSION date in: 2019-10-20
SESSION time in: 16:09:26
SESSION unix time in : 1571580566
SESSION unix time out: 1571581166
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571580566
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.228.24.192