Crassula obovata Haw. [as Crassula ramuliflora Link]
cited name:
Crassula ramuliflora Link

H.F. Link, F. Otto, Icones plantarum selectarum horti regii botanici Berolinensis [Abbildungen auserlesener Gewächse des königlichen botanischen Gartens zu Berlin] , t. 17 (1858)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ramuliflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: obovatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=192638


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Crassula inchangensis Engl.
  2. Crassula peglerae Schönland
  3. Crassula ramuliflora Link
  4. Crassula reversisetosa Bitter
  5. Crassula stachyera Ecklon & Zeyher

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crassula obovata Haw. [as Crassula ramuliflora Link]
H.F. Link, F. Otto, Icones plantarum selectarum horti regii botanici Berolinensis [Abbildungen auserlesener Gewächse des königlichen botanischen Gartens zu Berlin] , t. 17 (1858)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: b84geavshpttin3skmf63rp5s7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 23:13:34
SESSION unix time in : 1574028814
SESSION unix time out: 1574029414
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574028814
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.120.174