Tetradenia riparia (Hochst.) Codd [as Moschosma riparium Hochst.]
cited name:
Moschosma riparium Hochst.

J.M. Wood, M.S. Evans, Natal plants, vol. 1: t. 1 (1898-1899)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Ocimeae
subtribe: Ociminae

epithet cited: riparius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: riparius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of California Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=191844


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Basilicum myriostachyum (Benth.) Kuntze
  2. Basilicum riparium (Hochst.) Kuntze
  3. Gumira ferruginea (A. Rich.) Kuntze
  4. Iboza riparia (Hochst.) N.E. Br.
  5. Moschosma myriostachyum Benth.
  6. Moschosma riparium Hochst.
  7. Plectranthus riparius Hochst.
  8. Premna ferruginea A. Rich.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Tetradenia riparia (Hochst.) Codd [as Moschosma riparium Hochst.]
J.M. Wood, M.S. Evans, Natal plants, vol. 1: t. 1 (1898-1899)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mdci8uegimir1b29uo08uj04h7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 04:09:16
SESSION unix time in : 1576120156
SESSION unix time out: 1576120756
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576120156
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.210.23.15