Dianthus barbatus L. [as Dianthus pulcherrimus Loisel.]
cited name:
Dianthus pulcherrimus Loisel.

F. Mordant De Launay, J.L.A. Loiseleur-Deslongchamps, Herbier général de l’amateur, vol. 7: t. 460 (1817-1827) [P. Bessa]

drawing: P. Bessa
engraving: Barrois

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pulcherrimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: barbatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Natural History Museum, London

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=191729


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caryophyllus barbatus Moench
  2. Dianthus aggregatus Poiret
  3. Dianthus corymbosus F.Dietr.
  4. Dianthus girardinii Lamotte
  5. Dianthus hispanicus Dum.Cours.
  6. Dianthus latifolius Willd.
  7. Dianthus pulcherrimus Loisel.
  8. Dianthus splendidissimus Hoffmanns.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dianthus barbatus L. [as Dianthus pulcherrimus Loisel.]
F. Mordant De Launay, J.L.A. Loiseleur-Deslongchamps, Herbier général de l’amateur, vol. 7: t. 460 (1817-1827) [P. Bessa]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cf613216o5h51jcfnjjd1hpcr3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-11
SESSION time in: 22:57:28
SESSION unix time in : 1573509448
SESSION unix time out: 1573510048
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573509448
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.194.210