Begonia grandis Dryand. [as Begonia discolor R. Br.]

F. Mordant De Launay, J.L.A. Loiseleur-Deslongchamps, Herbier général de l’amateur, vol. 6: t. 416 (1817-1827) [P. Bessa]

drawing: P. Bessa
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: discolor
epithet recognized: grandis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Natural History Museum, London

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=191684

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia evansiana Irmsch.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia grandis Dryand. [as Begonia discolor R. Br.]
F. Mordant De Launay, J.L.A. Loiseleur-Deslongchamps, Herbier général de l’amateur, vol. 6: t. 416 (1817-1827) [P. Bessa]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: og1akbocsaccq27em5naarc5d5
SESSION date in: 2019-03-20
SESSION time in: 18:49:36
SESSION unix time in : 1553104176
SESSION unix time out: 1553104776
time_left: 600
current unix time :1553104176
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.90.204.233