Begonia barkeri Knowles & Westc. [as Begonia brongniartii Lemaire]

J.L.A. Loiseleur-Deslongchamps, Herbier général de l’amateur. Deuxième Série, vol. 3: t. 63 (1839-50)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: brongniartii
epithet recognized: barkeri

Illustration contributed by:
Natural History Museum, London

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=191468

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia brongniartiana Lemaire
  2. Begonia brongniartii Lemaire
  3. Begonia macrophylla (Klotzsch) J.Door. ex F.A.Barkley & Golding
  4. Begonia megaphylla A. DC.
  5. Begonia peponifolia Brongn. ex F.Cels
  6. Begonia peponifolia Vis.
  7. Gireoudia barkeri (Knowles & Westc.) Klotzsch
  8. Gireoudia macrophylla Klotzsch
  9. Gireoudia macrophylla Klotzsch
  10. Gireoudia macrophylla Klotzsch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia barkeri Knowles & Westc. [as Begonia brongniartii Lemaire]
J.L.A. Loiseleur-Deslongchamps, Herbier général de l’amateur. Deuxième Série, vol. 3: t. 63 (1839-50)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jekms78jqo23tksq9q46rs4rk7
SESSION date in: 2019-05-25
SESSION time in: 14:23:29
SESSION unix time in : 1558787009
SESSION unix time out: 1558787609
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558787009
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.91.41.87