Rhipsalis paradoxa (Salm-Dyck ex Pfeiff.) Salm-Dyck [as Hariota alternata Lemaire]

Loiseleur-Deslongchamps, J.L.A., Herbier général de l’amateur. Deuxième Série, vol. 2: t. 38 (1839-50)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: alternatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: paradoxus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Natural History Museum, London

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=191371

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus pterocaulis Pfeiff.
  2. Hariota alternata Lemaire
  3. Hariota paradoxa Kuntze
  4. Lepismium paradoxum Salm-Dyck ex Pfeiff.
  5. Rhipsalis alternata (Lemaire) Lemaire

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhipsalis paradoxa (Salm-Dyck ex Pfeiff.) Salm-Dyck [as Hariota alternata Lemaire]
Loiseleur-Deslongchamps, J.L.A., Herbier général de l’amateur. Deuxième Série, vol. 2: t. 38 (1839-50)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gt9je9ag1ho0j8kiucbmrsf3g6
SESSION date in: 2018-06-25
SESSION time in: 21:13:09
SESSION unix time in : 1529953989
SESSION unix time out: 1529954589
time_left: 600
current unix time :1529953989
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.224.255.17