Euphorbia pulcherrima Willd. ex Klotzsch [as Poinsettia pulcherrima (Willd. ex Klotzsch) Graham]
cited name:
Poinsettia pulcherrima (Willd. ex Klotzsch) Graham

J.L.A. Loiseleur-Deslongchamps, Herbier général de l’amateur. Deuxième Série, vol. 1: t. 57 (1839-50)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Euphorboideae
tribe: Euphorbieae
subtribe: Euphorbiinae

epithet cited: pulcherrimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pulcherrimus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Natural History Museum, London

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=191295


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Euphorbia coccinea Willd. ex Boiss.
  2. Euphorbia diversifolia Willd. ex Boiss.
  3. Euphorbia erythrophylla Bertol.
  4. Euphorbia fastuosa Sessé & Moc.
  5. Euphorbia lutea Alam. ex Boiss.
  6. Euphorbia poinsettiana Buist ex Giah.
  7. Euphorbia pulcherrima Standl.
  8. Pleuradenia coccinea Raf.
  9. Poinsettia pulcherrima (Willd. ex Klotzsch) Graham
  10. Poinsettia pulcherrima Maund

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Euphorbia pulcherrima Willd. ex Klotzsch [as Poinsettia pulcherrima (Willd. ex Klotzsch) Graham]
J.L.A. Loiseleur-Deslongchamps, Herbier général de l’amateur. Deuxième Série, vol. 1: t. 57 (1839-50)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9293kqnhpou0ectqi0jku6qhv5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 11:33:54
SESSION unix time in : 1574418834
SESSION unix time out: 1574419434
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574418834
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.48.199