Dianthus barbatus L. var. hort.
cited name:
Dianthus barbatus L.

J.L.A. Loiseleur-Deslongchamps, Herbier général de l’amateur. Deuxième Série, vol. 1: t. 44 (1839-50)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: barbatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: barbatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Natural History Museum, London

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=191282


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caryophyllus barbatus Moench
  2. Dianthus aggregatus Poiret
  3. Dianthus corymbosus F.Dietr.
  4. Dianthus girardinii Lamotte
  5. Dianthus hispanicus Dum.Cours.
  6. Dianthus latifolius Willd.
  7. Dianthus pulcherrimus Loisel.
  8. Dianthus splendidissimus Hoffmanns.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dianthus barbatus L. var. hort.
J.L.A. Loiseleur-Deslongchamps, Herbier général de l’amateur. Deuxième Série, vol. 1: t. 44 (1839-50)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nbtf1c9ukco4iemh4927uhfc31
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 23:51:10
SESSION unix time in : 1573858270
SESSION unix time out: 1573858870
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573858270
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.111.215