Iris setosa Pallas ex Link
cited name:
Iris setosa Pallas ex Link

W.R. Dykes, The genus Iris, p. 92, t. 48, fig. 15 (1912)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Iridaceae
subfamily: Iridioideae
tribe: Irideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: setosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: setosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=191236


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Iris arctica Eastw.
  2. Iris brachycuspis Fischer ex Sims
  3. Iris brevicuspis Fischer ex Schultes
  4. Iris interior (E.S.Anderson) Czerep.
  5. Iris setosa Honda
  6. Iris setosa E.S.Anderson
  7. Iris setosa (E.S.Anderson) Hultén
  8. Iris setosa H.Hara
  9. Iris setosa Hultén
  10. Iris yedoensis Franch. & Sav.
  11. Xiphion brachycuspis (Fischer ex Sims) Alef.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Iris setosa Pallas ex Link
W.R. Dykes, The genus Iris, p. 92, t. 48, fig. 15 (1912)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9p7ad6338hc66oebv8sub9sl71
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 18:20:02
SESSION unix time in : 1574097602
SESSION unix time out: 1574098202
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574097602
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.3.146