Graptophyllum pictum (L.) Griff. [as Caricatur-Blatt]
cited name:
Graptophyllum pictum (L.) Griff.

L. von Panhuys, Watercolours of Surinam (1811-1824) [unpublished], () [Louise von Panhuys]

drawing: Louise von Panhuys
engraving:

family: Acanthaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pictus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pictus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Universit├Ątsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=190511


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Graptophyllum hortense Nees
  2. Graptophyllum hortense (Sims) Chitt.
  3. Graptophyllum hortense Hassk.
  4. Graptophyllum hortense Hassk.
  5. Graptophyllum pictum (Sims) Bremek. & Backer
  6. Graptophyllum pictum (Hassk.) Bremek. & Backer
  7. Graptophyllum picturatum W.Bull
  8. Justicia picta L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Graptophyllum pictum (L.) Griff. [as Caricatur-Blatt]
L. von Panhuys, Watercolours of Surinam (1811-1824) [unpublished], () [Louise von Panhuys]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: i26bd0ui9iantjhvmf35ni6gl6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 21:54:21
SESSION unix time in : 1576443261
SESSION unix time out: 1576443861
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576443261
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.159