Graptophyllum pictum (L.) Griff. [as Caricatur-Blatt]

Panhuys, L. von, Watercolours of Surinam (1811-1824) [unpublished], () [Louise von Panhuys]

drawing: Louise von Panhuys
engraving:

family: Acanthaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pictus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pictus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Universit├Ątsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=190511

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Graptophyllum hortense Nees
  2. Graptophyllum hortense (Sims) Chitt.
  3. Graptophyllum hortense Hassk.
  4. Graptophyllum hortense Hassk.
  5. Graptophyllum pictum (Sims) Bremek. & Backer
  6. Graptophyllum pictum (Hassk.) Bremek. & Backer
  7. Graptophyllum picturatum W.Bull
  8. Justicia picta L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Graptophyllum pictum (L.) Griff. [as Caricatur-Blatt]
Panhuys, L. von, Watercolours of Surinam (1811-1824) [unpublished], () [Louise von Panhuys]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1542490811
current unix time :1542490811
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: