Adenium multiflorum Klotzsch |
HD 4K
ID illustration: 190423ID basionym cited:19695
ID publication: 1729ID species cited:19695
ID volume: 4679ID basionym recognized:19695
ID genus cited: 915ID species recognized:19695
ID genus recognized: 915ID copy:

Pole Evans, I.B., Flowering plants of (South) Africa (1922)
Fl. Pl. Afr.

vol. 1 (1921)
t. 16
<       >        navigate through volume
name recognized (= name cited):
19695 Adenium multiflorum Klotzsch

drawing:
K.A. Lansdell
family: Apocynaceae
subfamily: Apocynoideae
tribe: Wrightieae
epithet:
multiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.
link to this page:
http://www.plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=190423
full size (if available)
synonyms:
Copyright reserved
no HD illustration available
Adenium multiflorum Klotzsch
I.B. Pole Evans, Fl. Pl. Afr., vol. 1 : t. 16 (1921) [K.A. Lansdell]