Crassula perfoliata L. [as Crassula falcata J.C.Wendl.]
cited name:
Crassula falcata J.C.Wendl.

I.B. Pole Evans, Flowering plants of (South) Africa, vol. 1: t. 12 (1921) [K.A. Lansdell]

drawing: K.A. Lansdell
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: falcatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: perfoliatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=190419


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Crassula pallida Baker

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crassula perfoliata L. [as Crassula falcata J.C.Wendl.]
I.B. Pole Evans, Flowering plants of (South) Africa, vol. 1: t. 12 (1921) [K.A. Lansdell]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3p4qbob7l63og6q42i0k6a80b6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-16
SESSION time in: 00:48:21
SESSION unix time in : 1573861701
SESSION unix time out: 1573862301
time_left: 599
current unix time :1573861702
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.111.215