Epiphyllum altensteinii Pfeiff. [as Cactus truncatus Link]
cited name:
Cactus truncatus Link

J.F. von Jacquin, Eclogae plantarum rariorum, vol. 2: p. 8, t. 142 (1811-1844) [J.F. Jacquin]

drawing: J.F. Jacquin
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: truncatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: altensteinii

Illustration contributed by:
Universit├Ątsbibliothek Wien, Vienna, Austria

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=190165


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Epiphyllum altensteinii Pfeiff.
  2. Zygocactus truncatus (Haw.) Schumann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Epiphyllum altensteinii Pfeiff. [as Cactus truncatus Link]
J.F. von Jacquin, Eclogae plantarum rariorum, vol. 2: p. 8, t. 142 (1811-1844) [J.F. Jacquin]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mhon05bgu5ltnm5303jmle3u66
SESSION date in: 2019-10-24
SESSION time in: 07:19:51
SESSION unix time in : 1571894391
SESSION unix time out: 1571894991
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571894391
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.228.24.192