Aeonium haworthii Webb & Berthel.
cited name:
Aeonium haworthii Webb & Berthel.

P.B. Webb, S. Berthelot, Histoire naturelle des Iles Canaries, vol. 2(1): t. 34 (1836) [A. Chazal]

drawing: A. Chazal
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: haworthii
epithet recognized: haworthii

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=189710


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aeonium volkeri E.Hern. & BaƱares
  2. Sempervivum haworthii (Webb & Berthel.) Salm-Dyck ex Christ

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Aeonium haworthii Webb & Berthel.
P.B. Webb, S. Berthelot, Histoire naturelle des Iles Canaries, vol. 2(1): t. 34 (1836) [A. Chazal]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: png39maq9v9qf9ai6tm1e4uhl1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 11:38:00
SESSION unix time in : 1574419080
SESSION unix time out: 1574419680
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574419080
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.48.199