Begonia albococcinea Hook.

Magazine of botany and register of flowering plants [J. Paxton], vol. 13: p. 245 (1839) [S. Holden]

drawing: S. Holden
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: albococcineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albococcineus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Pennsylvania Horticultural Society, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=189405

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia grahamiana Wight
  2. Begonia wightiana Wall.
  3. Mitscherlichia albococcinea (Hook.) Klotzsch
  4. Mitscherlichia grahamiana Hassk.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia albococcinea Hook.
Magazine of botany and register of flowering plants [J. Paxton], vol. 13: p. 245 (1839) [S. Holden]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vm3pgrf1kggeap9q32cuarh652
SESSION date in: 2019-05-24
SESSION time in: 01:14:20
SESSION unix time in : 1558653260
SESSION unix time out: 1558653860
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558653260
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.87.61.215