Cereus insularis Hemsley
cited name:
Cereus insularis Hemsley

W.B. Hemsley, Report of the scientific results of the voyage of HMS Challenger, Botany, vol. 1, vol. 1(2): p. 16, t. 14 (1885) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: insularis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: insularis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=188740


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus ridleii Andrade-Lima ex Backeb.
  2. Monvillea insularis (Hemsley) Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cereus insularis Hemsley
W.B. Hemsley, Report of the scientific results of the voyage of HMS Challenger, Botany, vol. 1, vol. 1(2): p. 16, t. 14 (1885) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fj9asg0j8h974kgqqgqfmgijb7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 22:40:38
SESSION unix time in : 1573594838
SESSION unix time out: 1573595438
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573594838
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.233.217.242