[as Cactus heptagonus L.]

Plantarum indigenarum et exoticarum Icones ad vivum coloratae, vol. 3: t. 15 (1790)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: heptagonus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: arrabidae

Illustration contributed by:
Universit├Ątsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=188339

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus arrabidae (Lemaire) A. Berger
  2. Pilocereus arrabidae Lemaire

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
[as Cactus heptagonus L.]
Plantarum indigenarum et exoticarum Icones ad vivum coloratae, vol. 3: t. 15 (1790)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6jmg0m7mk0k1mn95jh64k2itr5
SESSION date in: 2018-12-11
SESSION time in: 10:50:22
SESSION unix time in : 1544521822
SESSION unix time out: 1544522422
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544521822
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.227.186.112