Begonia heracleifolia Cham. & Schltdl. [as Begonia punctata Link & Otto]

Link, H.F., Otto, F., Klotzsch, F., Icones plantarum rariorum horti regii botanici Berolinensis, vol. 1: t. 7 (1841-1844) [C.F. Schmidt]

drawing: C.F. Schmidt
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: punctatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: heracleifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Universit├Ątsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=187529

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia heracleifolia (Lemaire) A. DC.
  2. Begonia heracleifolia Hook.f.
  3. Begonia heracleifolia (Hook.) A. DC.
  4. Begonia heracleifolia F.Cels
  5. Begonia heracleifolia (F.Cels) Voss
  6. Begonia heracleifolia C.Chev.
  7. Begonia jatrophifolia Klotzsch
  8. Begonia jatrophifolia Cels
  9. Begonia longipila Lemaire
  10. Begonia nigrescens Van Houtte ex Otto
  11. Begonia nigricans Klotzsch
  12. Begonia punctata (F.Cels) Klotzsch
  13. Begonia punctata Link & Otto
  14. Begonia radiata Graham
  15. Begonia tanacetifolia Steudel
  16. Begonia trigonoptera Sprague
  17. Gireoudia heracleifolia (Cham. & Schltdl.) Klotzsch
  18. Gireoudia heracleifolia (Klotzsch) Klotzsch
  19. Gireoudia heracleifolia Klotzsch
  20. Gireoudia punctata (Klotzsch) Klotzsch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia heracleifolia Cham. & Schltdl. [as Begonia punctata Link & Otto]
Link, H.F., Otto, F., Klotzsch, F., Icones plantarum rariorum horti regii botanici Berolinensis, vol. 1: t. 7 (1841-1844) [C.F. Schmidt]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ei0l7stev93npm12817h1ssto2
SESSION date in: 2018-11-19
SESSION time in: 10:29:26
SESSION unix time in : 1542619766
SESSION unix time out: 1542620366
time_left: 600
current unix time :1542619766
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.163.22.209