Opuntia curassavica (L.) Miller [as Ficus Indica seu Opuntia ex Insulis Charibbaeis Herm.]

Dillenius, J.J., Hortus Elthamensis, vol. 2: p. 396A, t. 295, fig. 381 (1732)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: curassavicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: curassavicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=185426

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus curassavicus L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia curassavica (L.) Miller [as Ficus Indica seu Opuntia ex Insulis Charibbaeis Herm.]
Dillenius, J.J., Hortus Elthamensis, vol. 2: p. 396A, t. 295, fig. 381 (1732)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5u1m8kcmk5f8hsp2pgd2af8tb1
SESSION date in: 2018-12-17
SESSION time in: 15:41:20
SESSION unix time in : 1545057680
SESSION unix time out: 1545058280
time_left: 600
current unix time :1545057680
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.227.186.112