Nopalea cochenillifera (L.) Salm-Dyck [as Cactus cochenillifer L.] [ as Tuna mitior flore sanguineo, cochenillifera]

J.J. Dillenius, Hortus Elthamensis, vol. 2: p. 399A, t. 297, fig. 383 (1732)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: cochenillifer, cochenillifera, cochenilliferum
epithet recognized: cochenillifer, cochenillifera, cochenilliferum

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=185322

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus cochenillifer L.
  2. Cactus cochenillifer Moç. & Sessé ex DC.
  3. Nopalea cochenillifera (L.) Lyons
  4. Opuntia cochenillifera (L.) Miller
  5. Opuntia cochinelifera (L.) Miller

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nopalea cochenillifera (L.) Salm-Dyck [as Cactus cochenillifer L.] [ as Tuna mitior flore sanguineo, cochenillifera]
J.J. Dillenius, Hortus Elthamensis, vol. 2: p. 399A, t. 297, fig. 383 (1732)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: u7qtr9l3v3okrs2difderpeia0
SESSION date in: 2019-03-22
SESSION time in: 19:46:00
SESSION unix time in : 1553280360
SESSION unix time out: 1553280960
time_left: 600
current unix time :1553280360
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.226.175.101